Battle of Waterloo 2019
Waterloo, Ontario
Canada
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Elliott Kriss
Aaron King
Abdullah Gulab
Adi Gausman
Adrian Panszczyk
Ajeet Singh Chana
Alan Jia
Alex Chernish
Alex Jung
Alyssa Esparaz
Amruth Arunkumar
Andrew Song
Andry Rakoto
Anthony Nguyen
Aris Efstathopoulos
Arjun Soundar Hariram
Aryan Ved
Avner Bernstein
Bart Podhorski
Ben Madison
Benjamin Kyle
Benson Lau
Bill Wang
Blaeden Kohout
Blaize Kohout
Brady Metherall
Braeden Klaehn
Braeden Malda
Brandon Arnoldo Taylor
Brennen Lin
Brody Oleksyn
Bryce Oleksyn
Carson Carrasco
Charles Goertz
Cheng Han Huo
Christian Eifert
Cole Woodcock
Colin Gawthroupe
Connor DeLuca
Dave Campbell
Dave Deriches
David Ignacio Gonzalez Lugo
Derek Kong
Derek Walker
Elias Arovuo
Emma Kennedy
Erik Lee
Ethan Campbell
Ethan Erez
Ethan Greenberg
Ethan Honest
Ethan Yeung
Evan Gerber
Fatima Gulab
Flora Chan
Fred Xiang
Gavin Chen
Geoffrey Stefanov
Geoffrey Stevens
Henry Hughes
Henry Siebertz
Henry Sun
Hisham Ahmed Khan
Hudson Tranmer
Huy Nguyen
Iain Holla
Io McKay
Ishan Saini
Jack Costa
Jack Engledow
Jack Walsh
Jacob Eoin Gipp
James Hocevar
Jared Kiers
Jason Strong
Jensen Belen-Brown
Jerry Guo
Jim Wang
Joaquin Abarca
Joe Vander Veen
Joey Saia
John Short
Jonathan Esparaz
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat
Joon Song
Joshua Sandifer
Julien Aram
Julien Breton
Justin Tong
Kabir Bedi
Kairui Huang
Katie Crouse
Kendall Frey
Kevin Tang
Kieran Savoy
Koda Arthur Cobierski
Kyle Keating
Kyria Sztainbok
Larry Shi
Leo Min-Bedford
LianCheng Guo
Louis Cormier
Lucas Jacobs
Lucas Nieuwland
Luke Byleveld
Maheer Huq
Marco Yang
Mark Leistra
Mathew Niznansky
Mathieu Porter
Matthew Krawczyk
Matthew Lee
Matthew Liu
Matthew Yu
Max Murphy
Max Xiong (熊锐明)
Michael Bradley
Michael Lit
Michael Zheng
Nate Bachynski
Nathan Pedro
Nathaniel Vernon
Newton Nguyen
Nicholas Patterson
Nima Bolourchian
Noah Bernstein
Owain Buchnea
Owen Guo
Peter Ryland
Philip Chiang
Ranran Zhao (赵然冉)
Rares Bostan
Ray Vince Ong
Riley Brambell
Roan Paone
Ryan Minjun Cho
Ryan Pin Harry
Ryan Wu
Sami Mokatren
Sarah Strong
Sebastian Ciuperca
Sebastian Virág
Shameel Abdullah
Shanglin Ye
Stanley Wang
Stefano Coulter
Tarandeep Mittal
Thomas van Leeuwen
Thompson Clarke
Tin Huang
Tommy Madison
Trystan Hem
Vera Beal
Vincent Ren
William Deinzer
William Fehr
Xiangji Kong
Yair Korokhov
Yibo Zhao
Yiming Lu
Yu Fu
Zachary Ludwig
Zein Salloum
 

Brennen Lin   ·   Canada   ·   see his WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
78.146.9511.189.419.378.976.95
88.3410.877.059.1310.389.287.05
119.488.0411.7911.959.4510.248.04

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
161:24.931:23.181:18.551:23.081:41.53 PB 1:23.73 PB 1:18.55
161:25.621:24.521:49.721:24.821:32.311:27.581:24.52

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1214.4121.8614.4819.1218.1517.2514.41
1117.9518.8012.4718.9716.6317.79 PB 12.47

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
211:31.571:47.521:24.951:58.711:41.11 PB 1:40.07 PB 1:24.95
321:48.441:47.75DNFDNSDNSDNF1:47.75

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
237.576.925.0714.127.717.405.07

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date