National Capital Region 2019
Rockland, Ontario
Canada
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
 
Competitors
Abdullah Gulab
Adam Casqueira
Adam Thompson-Sharpe
Ahjin Chun
Aiden De Carlo
Alain Cormier
Alex Robinson
Alexandre Boutoille
Amun Chawla
Andre Cantin
Andry Rakoto
Antoine Cantin
Antoine Riverin
Antonin Brunet
Arixen Majur
Athan Warren
Ben Bergen
Blake Dopson
Brandon Paradis
Brennan Granthien
Brennen Lin
Breton MacDonald
Charles Hurley
Charles-Olivier Rivard
Charlie Brookman
Chi Wang
Christopher Pakenham
Claude Cantin
Clayton Jordan
Colton Peddie
Conor Ballinger
Daniel Daoust
Daniel Paulin
Dave Campbell
David Dan
David Lagarde
Derek Kong
Diego Rodriguez-Ramirez
Docité Oren Schandry
Elias Mehablia
Émilie Millar Desjardins
Eric Limeback
Evan Price
Fabien Raphaël Rakotonirina
Félix Meunier
Fisher Gamble
Francis Blondin
Gabrielle Morasse
Jacob Solomon
Jaden Zhang
Jake Klassen
Jarad Thompson
Jayla Conway
Jean-Lucien Bégin
Jeffrey Cheng
Jérémie Randrianarisoa
Jérôme Fréguin
Jerry Yan
Joe Yearl
Jordan Raeside
Josh Bent
Julian Awad
Julian Ma
Julien Breton
Julien Gaboriaud
Kenneth Yeung
Kevin Trites
Kian Mansour
Kieran Bouffard
Laura Plourde
Lawrence Williams
Lea Gaboriaud
Leo Dickerson
Léo Francoeur
Liam Bruens-Home
Liam Orovec
LianCheng Guo
Louis Cormier
Louise Cormier
Luc Bazinet
Lucas Borris
Lucas C. Godbout
Malachi Saganash
Marco Yang
Marwan Kamal
Mathieu Hudon
Max Xiong (熊锐明)
Michael Fairbairn
Michael Fong
Michael Paul Spafford
Minkang Yuan
Nicolas Hélie
Noorulmursaleen Ahmad
Owen Doucet
Patrick Ponce
Peter Osudar
Quoc Long Van
Rami Sbahi
Raphaël Halim
Rémi Chrétien
Roan Paone
Ryan Wu
Sarah Strong
Sibo Zhou
Steve Gamble
Suraj Dayal
Théodore Beaumont
Thomas Dussault
Thomas Hurley
Thomas L'Ecuyer
Thompson Clarke
Tin Huang
Tristan Raycroft
Ty Joseph Cyr
Ulysses Jacobs
Victor Tourangeau
Wei Hao (郝为)
William Chénier Faubert
Williams M. Thottungal
Yanic Mainville
Yanick Migneault
Zackarie Desnoyers
 

3x3x3 One-Handed - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Canada
11.8111.5110.8911.6814.4511.6710.89
2
United States
12.9712.6412.2010.3210.8611.9010.32
3
Canada
11.7313.5612.1712.709.2112.209.21
4
Canada
15.3615.2414.2813.9714.4414.6513.97
5
China
13.1614.4115.6816.1316.0615.3813.16
6
United States
14.0417.0614.5816.4016.7815.9214.04
7
Canada
15.0615.1617.2916.8120.3316.4215.06
8
Canada
15.3116.9215.1319.0817.3516.5315.13
9
Canada
17.4112.3717.1216.0817.0416.7512.37
10
Canada
17.2023.3615.0316.2119.5617.6615.03
11
Canada
15.3422.4118.3114.3919.6717.7714.39
12
Canada
25.1018.1215.2319.8619.3819.1215.23
13
Canada
19.3819.4020.8417.8022.1319.8717.80
14
Canada
16.5122.3418.0819.4923.0119.9716.51
15
Canada
20.0718.4119.9521.17DNF20.4018.41
16
Canada
16.1920.9019.2023.2732.7721.1216.19