Brilliant Ballarat 2019
Ballarat
Australia
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Second Round
Final
Skewb
First Round
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Spiller
Alex Bird
Alexander Clark
Alistair McDonald
Andy Gong
Antony Battiston
Austin Allen
Austin McDonald
Barnaby Bevan
Bianca Power
Billy Fisher
Calven Lipec
Damian Jones
Daniel Nam
Dave Watson
David Edwards
David Epstein
David Terry
Dylan Johnston
Emmet Hobbs
Eren Oztorun
Ethan Pride
Ethan Stevens
Hamish William Norman
Harry Niewand
Jack Beckett
Jack Cai
James Spiller
Jordan Minter
Kerrie Jarman
Lachlan Pritchard
Lachlan Thomas
Lachlan van der Horst
Lily Dell-Rennie
Loretta Gurnett
Marcus Walton
Max Bradley-McFawn
Michael Cullen
Michelle Watson
Myles Jarman
Oscar Watson
Patrick Game
Patrick Liu
Phoenix Patterson
Rhys Campbell
Riki Lethbridge
Riley Dexter
Ruben Fino
Ryan Driscoll
Salih Kolakovic
Sebastian Outh-Aut
Swami Srinivasan
Tim Niewand
Timothy Symons
Tom Noble
Tommy Kiprillis
Tyler Weickhardt
Wesley Allen
William Gurnett
William Niewand
Xavier Knez
Yoav Eynon
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Australia
8.278.697.267.286.407.606.40
2
Australia
7.1510.2411.239.368.169.257.15
3
Australia
9.379.809.737.909.109.407.90
4
Australia
13.0510.618.439.168.059.408.05
5
Australia
9.1510.8211.639.398.739.798.73
6
Australia
10.0711.2710.149.438.689.888.68
7
Australia
10.309.928.9810.7910.1110.118.98
8
Australia
10.8910.9114.0310.859.6210.889.62
9
Australia
10.7615.85DNF11.9912.4113.4210.76
10
Australia
14.7416.7313.3611.7113.4513.8511.71
11
Australia
14.0018.0413.2912.0317.3714.8912.03
12
Australia
DNF11.1412.557.58DNFDNF7.58