Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019
Sunnyvale, California
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Clock
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Sun
Abhimanyu Singhal
Aditya Pawar
Aditya Shah
Adrian Cheung
Advait Phadke
Advika Kumar
Alan Dai
Albin Jacobson
Alex Vogel
Alexander Tenev
An Le
Andrew Mylius
Andrew Petrushko
Anijeet Kanjilal
Animesh Alang
Arhan D. Chaudhary
August von Metzsch
Benjamin Brown
Beonica Victor
Braxton Winters
Brian Law
Cameron Miller
Cary Huang
Chengxi Li
Christian Martin
Christopher Sun
Christopher Yen
Connor Mayfield
Cyrus Claassen
Dan Pastushkov
Darius Raymond Rotran
David Adams
David Zhao
Daxtyn Phillips-Stock
Derek Tat
Devin Corr-Robinett
Dhruv Redkar
Eric Yang
Evan Quintanar
Fakhri Wicaksono
Harry Kang
Hem J. Dadlani
Hudson Brown
Isaac Langer
Ishaan Agrawal
Jacob Hutchings
Jacob Posner
Jad Shaheen
Jalen Wong
Jason Jiang
Jason Ostdiek
Jason Zhang
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
John Monge
Jonathan Cookmeyer
Jonathan Liu
Joshua Choi (최주선)
Joshua Dave E. Escalante
Joshua Peach
Justin Vives
Kai Bredemann
Karen Tu
Kasper Jansson
Kehan Jin (金可含)
Kenneth Lu
Keshav Rangan
Lacey Dilworth
Leo Huyhoang Cao
Logan D'Amico
Lucas Garron
Matias Pissanetzky
Matthew Kim
Mattias C. Lobastov
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Milo Jacquet
Minhyeok Kim
Minsung Kim
Minyu Huang
Nathan Nakaguchi
Nathan Wu
Nathaniel Fajardo
Nathaniel Lao
Neel Gore
Neelesh Peramur
Nicolas Harper
Nischal Chakravarthi
Noah Gonen
Nolan Yiu
Oleg Ozerov
Olivia Lake
Owen Fidler
Owen Machado
Purich Keowitthayakun
Raghav S. Iyer
Raihan Attara Wicaksono
Reuben San Luis
Revant Patel
Riley Woo
Rishith Gopisetti
Rublen Descartin Estella Jr.
Rupal Nimaiyar
Ryan Jew
Saheb Sabharwal
Samuel Tong
Sebastian Ekman
Seungho Lee
Shawn Azman
Shelley Chang
Shlok Sharma
Shreyas Talamakki
Siddharth Manchkanti
Sophia Madison Siao
Spencer Balliet
Stanley Tran
Suraj Chigati
Taylor Krista Quintanar
Tiffany Chien
Tristan Yoo
Tuhin Mondal
Ugonna Nwakuche
Uma Unni
Uzoma Nwakuche
Vidhu Venugopal
Vividh Sriram
Weston Mizumoto
Will Newhoff
Wilson Xie
Yuefeng Li (李越峰)
Zeke Miller
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
United States
7.326.579.787.347.807.496.57
2
United States
8.577.567.6411.798.478.237.56
3
United States
9.357.439.097.7012.518.717.43
4
United States
10.169.508.688.3810.079.428.38
5
United States
9.899.8610.808.168.989.588.16
6
United States
11.6410.008.8010.428.539.748.53
7
United States
9.799.6911.5710.069.359.859.35
8
Republic of Korea
8.889.929.0912.1510.829.948.88
9
United States
11.339.7110.5612.389.0610.539.06
10
United States
11.6311.129.7412.389.9510.909.74
11
United States
10.529.0412.3212.7811.2611.379.04
12
United States
13.1613.119.4111.8212.1912.379.41