Melbourne Cube Days 2018
Melbourne
Australia
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Chen
Aaron Mills
Aaron Nicholas
Aaron Spiller
Adam Gilchrist
Alan Ma
Alex Bird
Andrew Vimba
Andy Gong
Andy Ma
Angus Ely
Anthony Qi
Ari Bektas
Ben Wakelin
Benjamin Tregilgas
Benji Marko
Bianca Power
Caleb Tay
Calven Lipec
Cameron Stollery
Casper Appelberg
Chenhao Sun
Conor Sullivan
Cooper Beckman
Daniel Golding
Daniel John Collins
Darby Lee
David Edwards
David Epstein
David Zemdegs
Divnoor Bajwa
Edward Hollingdale
Eizen Manansala
Eldon Baylor
Eleanor Shiels
Emmet Hobbs
Ethan Pride
Finbar Hayden
Fletcher Cutting
George Pelham
Haine Lim
Hamish William Norman
Harry McEvoy
Harry Niewand
Harry Price
Jack Beckett
Jack Cai
Jacob Kha
Jason Bradshaw
Jayden McNeill
Jeff Plumb
Jenny Jian
Jody Jones
John McGill
Jonathan Dexter
Jordan Minter
Joseph Carosella
Joseph Florio
Juan-Felipe Forero
Kabir Chaudhry
Kaustubh Sripada
Kerrie Jarman
Kieran Murphy
Lachlan Ho
Lachlan Thomas
Lennon Hughes
Leo Chapman
Lucas McKinnon
Mannessah Kani
Manthila Ranatunga
Mathew Beggs
Matthew Flay
Max Bradley-McFawn
Max Jian
Maxim Molina-Palomares
Maxwell Dorset
Meg Price
Michael Alexander
Myles Jarman
Nicholas Tan
Patrick Game
Peter Jiang
Peter Ryland
Phoenix Patterson
Quan Nguyen
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Riley Dexter
Rishab Juvekar
Rohan Singh
Roshan Jivanjee
Saby Dawar
Salih Kolakovic
Sam Hudson
Samuel Brown
Sean Tran
Sebastian Outh-Aut
Sebastian Robbins
Stanley Chen
Stas Fetisov
Stefan Nikolovski
Swami Srinivasan
Tam Quan
Thomas Bradshaw
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Tim McMahon
Tim Niewand
Toby Whitehurst
Tommy Kiprillis
Tomoya Firman
Tyler John Melilli
Tyler Weickhardt
Vibhan Jivanjee
William Gurnett
William Lachlan Ogilvie
William Niewand
Yimin Yan
Zach Amiridis
Ziyue Chang (常子越)
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Australia
7.139.337.557.056.867.246.86
2
Australia
7.547.967.798.777.617.797.54
3
Australia
8.417.878.117.728.818.137.72
4
Australia
7.778.406.7810.939.868.686.78
5
Australia
8.869.418.878.8712.759.058.86
6
Australia
8.8510.449.918.657.429.147.42
7
Australia
11.249.879.869.6910.6410.129.69
8
Australia
9.559.1711.80DNF9.5810.319.17
9
Australia
9.1411.9710.027.63DNF10.387.63
10
Australia
10.869.209.3112.6311.0210.409.20
11
Australia
11.909.9712.9711.289.6711.059.67
12
Australia
10.0211.2212.0213.0511.9911.7410.02