Australian Nationals 2018
Canberra
Australia
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aarinvetri Vijaianandh Buvana
Aaron Keith
Adrian Tadulan
Akito Nipatcharoen
Alan Ma
Alan Ranie
Alex Park
Alex Tedeschi
Alexander Ball
Ali Ashrafy
Andrew Pines
Andy Gong
Angus Cosgrove
Anthony Qi
Austin Allen
Axel Weiley
Braden Nicholson
Brajden Johansen
Brian Nguyen
Brock Hamann
Caden Jing-Heng Kang
Caleb Clark
Callum Prowse
Calven Lipec
Cameron Aume
Cameron Stollery
Cass Hopkins
Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳)
Charlie van Ooran
Christian Bowers
Cooper Coad
Damien Brewer
Daniel Chen
Daniel Fihrer
Dave Watson
David Edwards
David Epstein
David Pearce
David Zemdegs
Dean Lederer
Denton Kev
Divnoor Bajwa
Dominic Allas
Duncan Butcher
Dylan Ivimey
Dylan Johnston
Edbert Sim
Edward Hollingdale
Edward Rust
Emmet Hobbs
Ethan Chawla
Ethan Gauci
Ethan Mock
Ethan Pride
Ethan Stevens
Ethan Wong
Feliks Zemdegs
Finn Campbell
Flynn Palmer
Frank Walker
Geordan Nicholson
George Pelham
Grant Lian
Hamish Wurst
Harrex Upston
Harry Niewand
Harry Price
Hayden Barker
Henry Illingworth
Hieu Le
Jack Alexander McDonald
Jack Beckett
Jack Cai
Jack Hinz
Jack Hitchman
Jack Mennie
Jack O'Mahony
Jack Williams
Jacob Bartusch-Rice
Jakob Ivanhoe
James Macdiarmid
Jamie Alan Gray
Jarvis Jin
Jasper Musgrave
Jayden Lederer
Jayden McNeill
Jody Jones
Joel Bartholomaeus
Joel Ng
John Cook
Jonathan Charlesworth
Jonathan Dexter
Jonathan Jian
Joseph Lim
Joseph Rabinowitz
Jude Balaratnasingam
Kai Mandalidis
Kaito Sato
Kirt Protacio
Lachlan Malcolm
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Lance Aguilar
Lara Rust
Laura Ting
Lazo Jalal
Lennon Hughes
Leo Chapman
Liam Highducheck
Liam Sweet
Loic Chiang
Luc Harvey
Lucas Ficarra
Luke Rubenstein
Luke Smith
Lynette Svanosio
Mack Waller
Maddie Allen
Mannessah Kani
Marcus Ryan
Mark Charlesworth
Matthew Cook
Matthew Flay
Matthew Karl Reyes
Matthew Pearce
Max Bradley-McFawn
Max Rubenstein
Meg Price
Michael Edmonds
Michael Nguyen
Michelle Watson
Ming Dao Ting
Mitchell Cunningham
Mitchell Healy
Mohammad Almoumen
Mohid Hussain
Monty Wain
Myles Jarman
Nabeel Asri
Nathan Seeto
Nicholas Fogo
Nicholas Zakharov
Nina Rust
Oliver Bauer
Orlando DAL BROI
Oscar Watson
Paul N. van de Geest
Peter Kiprillis
Reuben Balaratnasingam
Revan Rajahmoney
Richie Lim
Riley Dexter
Ruairi Moloney
Rupert Rust
Ryan Driscoll
Ryan Glennon
Ryan Kumulia
Ryan Paroz
Samuel Moliver
Sarah Alerre
Sarah Budiman
Sebastian Robbins
Sebastian Todd
Sheehann Tay
Smit Patel
Sora Sato
Swami Srinivasan
Taine Cassar
Theodore Brown
Thomas Duvernay
Thomas Robinson
Tiana Diachenko
Tim McMahon
Toi Wordsworth
Tom Hewett
Tom Moloney
Tomas Macadam
Tommas Austin-Milne
Tommy Kiprillis
Tomoya Firman
Tong Zhu (朱彤)
Tyler James Dunn
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Victor Strokin
Vincent Bui
Wesley Allen
Will Rankin
William Creighton
William Gurnett
William Niewand
William Tao
Xander James
Xander McSherry
Yo-da Lai
Yuta Leffers
Zechariah Hart
Zeshaan Khokhar
Zhaodong Liu
Ziyue Chang (常子越)
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq
 

Matthew Flay   ·   Australia   ·   see his WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
3711.509.3322.0612.4513.62 PB 12.52 PB 9.33
5616.7110.7815.8814.8911.9714.2510.78

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
516.125.635.584.184.565.264.18
586.555.074.903.835.675.213.83

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1748.5944.6143.3143.8945.2544.5843.31
1245.4140.4642.7540.6242.08 PB 41.82 PB 40.46
1147.5245.6741.2546.4741.8744.6741.25

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
121:28.641:28.611:20.401:23.261:16.79 PB 1:24.09 PB 1:16.79
111:24.451:23.331:35.181:26.341:24.691:25.161:23.33

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
112:42.572:51.432:37.06 PB 2:43.69 PB 2:37.06

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
155:24.065:49.834:28.355:14.08 PB 4:28.35

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1316.6322.2217.8720.1018.1218.7016.63
1219.0118.2818.5516.8820.5318.6116.88
621.4217.3114.2917.2813.42 PB 16.2913.42

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
362:06.601:54.922:58.421:47.102:20.782:07.431:47.10

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
94.815.416.586.197.246.064.81
237.416.326.624.078.136.78 PB 4.07

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1630.4616.85DNF33.6121.4028.49 PB 16.85

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
9918.0321.31    18.03

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date