Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Perak
Malaysia
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Clock
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Ariff
Abdul Hanan Bin Ridzuan
Adam Bin Abdul Rahim
Adam Darwisy Bin Shahrol Azman
Adam Wong Wei Jiang
Adithya Irfan Khaizuran
Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar
Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan
Ahmad Zaim Bin Zulkiflee
Aiman Hakimi Bin Mohd Abd Rahman
Amir Farid
Amirul Rohaizat Bin Abd Halim
Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming
Ang Chin Zhen
Aniq Bin Addy Zulkifly
Aqil Ar-Rayyan Bin Muhammad Haniff
Aw Foo Kai
Bee Kang Heng
Bee Kang Zhi
Benjamin Lim Shi Hern
Brandon Goh Xuan Weii
Brendon Leong Ho Tang
Bryan Cheng Yang Li
Bryan Gan Tze Yang
Chai Ming Feng
Chan Ting Yan
Chandler Tan Jowell
Chayatorn Ounpat
Cheng Kenz Shawn
Chew Jian Wei
Chew Yun Sheng
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)
Chloe Lee Synn Yii
Chong Hau Han
Chong Min Hing
Chuah Yi Qian
Clarance Tan Joey
Danial Altana Bin Arif Tan
Danial B. Ali Nurdin
Darren Lim Yong Jun
Darren Siew Ee Yaang
Darren Yeo Shyang Yee
David Chong Kai Xiang
Desmond Wong Yong Zhi
Eason Siew Ee Son
Eng Dickson
Enoch Chong Sung En
Ernest Chia De Sheng
Ethan Tan Hengdi
Faiz Fathullah Bin Ali
Fitri Nurul Ain
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Gwee Jia You
Ha Hou Yuan
Hafiy Fauzi
Henry H'ng Tat Guan
Hill Pong Yong Feng
Ho Hoong Khuan
Ho Lit Herng
Hong Xiang Loke
Iman Harith Izzuddin Bin Abdullah
Isaac Lim
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Jack Cai
James Byron
Janelle Loh
Jerry Lim Zhi Qin
Jonathan Chng
Joseph Lim Wee Ern
Josiah Samuel Saysombath
Joyce Peh
Julian Pang Qi Zheng
Kaemen Te Dengjian
Keshvin AL Chandru
Khairi Syafi Bin Khairul Anuar
Kristisswaran Kathiresan
Kuhanraj AL Saravanan
Kyle Ho Kyi Herng
Lai Keen Seng
Lai Yong Jie
Lee Khe Jiong
Lee Mun Chun
Lee Wen Jie
Lee Wen Song
Lee Zhi Xuan
Leevardo Grendy
Leong Keng Fai
Leong Sen Han
Leow Yi Jun
Liew Zhan Bo
Lim Chun Yik
Lim Hung
Lim Kai Yi
Lim Khai Xi
Lim Si Khay
Lim Wei Ming
Lim Zhi Hang
Lincoln Lim Ken Yang
Loh Woei Kang
Lok Sze Ru
Loo Jia Jun
Louis Chan Zhi Qi
Lucas Lee Zhi Yue
Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli
Mahathir Muhammad
Manfred Siew
Marcus Ooi Yuen Sern
Michael Tee
Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak
Mohamed Yusuf Bin Mohamed Ismail
Mohammad Irfan Bin Mohammad Shamshul Amri
Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian
Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri
Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan
Mok Yuan Cong
Muhamad Rezki Bin Epi
Muhammad Adam Harith Bin Mohd Fais
Muhammad Afeef Mizra
Muhammad Afiq Bin Muhd Azri Fahmi
Muhammad Aiman Bin Muhammad Hisham
Muhammad Aimanul Hakim
Muhammad Ameer Mustaqim Bin KamarulShahrin
Muhammad Ammar Arif Bin Azizul
Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman
Muhammad Aziem Aizuddin Bin Hisham
Muhammad Fahmi Bin Mohamad
Muhammad Faiz Ammar Bin Mohammad Fauzan
MUHAMMAD FARIS BIN MOHD TARMIZI
Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan
Muhammad Haykal Bin Zulfikry
Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali
Muhammad Mukhriz Shah Bin Mudzaffar Shah
Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin
Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan
Muhammad Raziq Syahmi Bin Hendri Dwisatrya
Muhammad Syahmi
Muhammad Syahmi Bin Wahiad
Muhammad Syahrul Bin Sa'aban
Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria
Muhammad Zakwan Bin Zainal Abidin
Muhammad Zikry Shafiq Bin Zulkarnain
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Ng Jia Quan
Ng Si Xian
Nicholas Tan Jun Wei
Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan
Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin
Nor Fatihah Binti Zahari
Nur Faris Danial Bin Nur Azam
Oh Yi Heng
Oliver Jenks
Ong Wei Sheng
Ooi Ee Zhe
Oon Tze Xuan
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)
Qayyum Nadhir Bin Masri
Rehan Markose
Roshanraj AL Saravanan
Ryan Tan Jae Hwang
Sachethan AL Thirumalai
Sek Yin Jia
Shirin Cheong Sinn Ming
Siew Hann Wen
Siew Karwei Nicholas
Tam Shen Hsiung
Tan Han Jet
Tan Jia Jian
Tan Kok Ming
Tee Kai Long
Tee Kai Yang
Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富)
Tengku Zharif Azwar Bin Tengku Azhar
Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว)
Thineiishkumar AL Thavaselvam
Thong Larpp Heeng
Tiffany Soh
Tristan Chua Yong
Wai Yan Ching
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Waylon Ong Wei Lun
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Wong Kang Lok
Wong Min Jze
Wong Ming Liang
Wong Weng Hin
Wong Weng Zhe
Yang Zi Chien
Yap Jia Yang
Yap Teik Yeong
Yee Wen Foo
Yeo Yong Jun
Yong Hou
Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)
Yong Yin
Zarif Nurhakim Bin Zamani
 

3x3x3 With Feet - Combined Final - cutoff 3:15.00
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Malaysia
32.9927.6531.2829.5929.67 NR 30.1827.65
2
Malaysia
29.9036.8931.1137.8631.5033.1729.90
3
Malaysia
35.9444.8441.3032.6339.3938.8832.63
4
Malaysia
39.401:44.7644.3154.2637.6545.9937.65
5
Singapore
45.9249.8040.491:02.6055.48 NR 50.40 NR 40.49
6
Malaysia
52.191:03.3845.1150.3959.2153.9345.11
7
Singapore
1:18.391:12.351:07.541:14.881:09.631:12.291:07.54
8
Malaysia
1:22.431:28.201:42.171:26.641:34.061:29.631:22.43
9
Indonesia
1:51.431:23.681:40.401:28.731:28.131:32.421:23.68
10
Indonesia
1:31.881:30.452:25.701:43.691:02.801:35.341:02.80
11
Malaysia
1:41.291:51.561:20.571:21.222:14.201:38.021:20.57
12
Malaysia
2:13.201:38.481:40.28DNF1:57.531:57.001:38.48
13
Malaysia
2:47.892:38.211:44.852:14.871:25.932:12.641:25.93
14
United States
3:09.802:23.672:12.522:06.122:12.992:16.392:06.12
15
Malaysia
2:00.26DNF2:47.323:46.683:08.773:14.262:00.26
16
Malaysia
2:08.23DNF3:14.222:25.98DNFDNF2:08.23
Malaysia
       
Malaysia
       
Malaysia
       
Malaysia
       

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date