Michigan 2018
Ann Arbor, Michigan
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Abdolla Hegazy
Adam Johnson
Allen Gustrowsky
Aly Hegazy
Anderson Young
Andrew Cirincione
Andrew Hoffman
Andy Denney
Anthony LoCicero
Anthony Segyde
Avery Shum
Ben Zoller
Benjamin Pugh
Blake Thompson
Braeden McKillen
Brandon Manke
Brayden Beckman
Brendan Gowder
Bryce Moore
Cameron Turner
Carlos Perez-Hijar
Carson Walters
Carter Koch
Carter Thomas
Chandler Webb
Charles Favreau Fardon
Christopher Chan
Christopher Mester
Collin Wendt
Cooper Groat
Dakshin Devanand
Daniel Pavelich
Daniel Suh
Daniel T. Jónsson
Darren Tang
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
David Young
Derek Kong
Destin Shulfer
Dominic Heising
Drew Brads
Dustin DuRocher
Elias Rabe
Elijah Miller
Eric Malapanes
Ethan Barker
Ethan Cowlbeck
Evan Haroldson
Frank Rhoades
Gavin Dorr
Griffin Parsons
Hector Najar
Husain Khuraibet
Ian Spurlock
Isaac Haley
Jack Engledow
Jack Gordon
Jack Manzo
James Hildreth
Jasmine Bouchard
Jason Majewski
Jeremy Filar
John Eppley
Jonah Santa Maria
Jordan Seigel
Joshua Ponce
Kayla Brown
Kemal Demirer
Krish Tailor
Kyle Keating
Landyn Bisard
Lennon Young
Lincoln Cha
Logan Bellinger
Lucas Malloy
Lucas Meder
Lucas Neufeld
Lukas Brave
Luke Garrett
Luke Holsopple
Marco Yang
Marcus Malapanes
Mark Boyanowski
Mason Bellinger
Mason Langenderfer
Matteo Hosdil
Matthew Mayernik
Matthew Stiles
Max Xiong (熊锐明)
Micah Barker
Micah Brookes
Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar
Moshi Tang
Natapong Kanema
Nathan Haas
Nicholas Johnson
Nicholas Livingstone
Nithin Ramkumar
Noah Griffith
Omar Alshenawy
Prithiv Kumar
Rami Sbahi
Rex Holsztynski
Robert Kelly
Ryan DeLine
Ryan Wu
Samuel Majewski
Sarah Strong
Seth Rowell
Shawn Boucke
Siddhant Prayaga
Sonny Martinez
Stanley Chapel
Steven Wintringham
Tanzer Balimtas
Tim Krupinski
Timothy Townley
Tyler Farr
Tyson Holderbaum
Van Husted IV
Varun Yalavarthi
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)
Yuxuan Chen
Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal
Zachary Castrigano
Zachary Garber
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
United States
7.849.306.797.448.357.886.79
2
United States
7.497.509.317.59DNF8.137.49
3
United States
9.328.665.8311.168.028.675.83
4
United States
10.0610.448.198.377.958.877.95
5
United States
9.069.988.429.528.879.158.42
6
United States
10.068.958.938.359.749.218.35
7
United States
11.5310.506.789.618.039.386.78
8
United States
9.747.9310.799.959.389.697.93
9
United States
9.759.8510.429.6210.5210.019.62
10
United States
10.8111.598.637.6913.8510.347.69
11
Canada
8.3410.5511.1610.0811.7810.608.34
12
United States
10.7710.749.9412.6712.3211.289.94