Melbourne Winter 2018
Melbourne
Australia
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Clock
Combined Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron O'Rourke
Aayush Ranjit
Alan Ma
Andy Gong
Annie Generalis
Anthony Qi
Anton Kraev
Anttijussi Karjalainen
Austin Allen
Axel Lönnstedt
Beau Voss
Ben Liu
Ben Wakelin
Benjamin Addinsall
Calven Lipec
Cameron Stollery
Casper Appelberg
Chan Charoensuk
Charlie Bryden
Christian Douglas
Clayton Atkins
Darby Lee
David Appelberg
David Epstein
David Pearce
Denn Kuang
Divnoor Bajwa
Edward Hollingdale
Eizen Manansala
Emmet Hobbs
Ethan Lucas
Ethan Pride
Ethan Stevens
Ethan Tan
Feliks Zemdegs
Fletcher Cutting
Flynn Macrae
Gefei Tang
Gordon Choo
Harry Niewand
Isaac Dalton
Isaac Hutchinson
Jack Cai
Jacob McGruddy
Jacob McNish
Jake Invaso
James Gray
James Shearwood
Jason Bradshaw
Jaycob Willemse
Jayden Hung
Jayden McNeill
Jenny Jian
Jody Jones
Johar Ali Malik
Jonah Curtis
Jordan Lee
Jordan Minter
Juan-Felipe Forero
Kenan Hasimbegovic
Lachlan O'Gorman
Lachlan Pritchard
Leo Chapman
Leo Terray
Lochie Short
Lucas Accary
Luke Mete
Mannessah Kani
Matt Gehrig
Matthew Flay
Matthew Invaso
Matthew Robert Blamey
Max Bradley-McFawn
Max Jian
Michael Alexander
Michelle Brewster
Ming Han Low
Ming Jin Low
Mitchell David Rudebeck
Mohan Feng (冯莫涵)
Myles Jarman
Nathan Gigliotti
Nicholas Tan
Noah Fox
Noah Horsley
Ong Meng Ooi
Oscar Rhodes
Oscar Watson
Owen corby
Paddy Eldershaw
Paul N. van de Geest
Peter Jiang
Phoebe Bosley
Phoenix Patterson
Phoenix Pham
Qi Qu (曲祺)
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Revan Rajahmoney
Riley Dexter
Rohan Singh
Ryan Driscoll
Ryan Voss
Samuel Brown
Sebastian Robbins
Swami Srinivasan
Tam Quan
Ted Robertson
Thomas Bradshaw
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Tim McMahon
Timothy Baker
Timothy Symons
Tom Starkey
Tommy Kiprillis
Tomoya Firman
Tong Zhu (朱彤)
Tyler James Dunn
Wesley Allen
William Niewand
Winter Judd
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)
Zac Meulenkamp
Zach James Amiridis
Zachary Parker
 

Feliks Zemdegs   ·   Australia   ·   see his WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
17.516.745.207.356.426.845.20
18.187.257.657.106.367.336.36
16.857.097.065.926.156.695.92

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
22.49DNF1.682.681.562.281.56
31.446.992.242.763.642.881.44

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
124.8730.5126.7526.8026.7626.7724.87
127.1827.3723.0221.6624.8625.0221.66

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
11:32.781:44.951:28.681:35.471:28.68
11:38.601:33.671:40.091:37.451:33.67

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
12:05.542:08.792:12.78 CR 2:09.042:05.54
12:16.382:13.782:29.762:19.972:13.78

#event / roundt1t2t3bestmean
451.1954.95DNF51.19 
355.491:00.07DNF55.49 

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
111.4511.139.6410.659.0410.479.04
111.3510.8111.0911.6814.0411.3710.81

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
145.1644.0438.8744.8343.1644.0138.87

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
75.695.404.108.334.935.344.10
64.864.195.135.517.055.174.19

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
513.6613.6014.4913.4316.05 PB 13.9213.43
612.1315.4716.9117.0210.9214.8410.92

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date