Berkeley Spring 2018
Berkeley, California
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined Final
Square-1
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Paskow
Aaron Soni
Abhimanyu Singhal
Aditya Aiyer
Aidan Hsiao
Akash Anand
Alex Yan
Angelo Cruz
Ant Irizarry
Antonio Flores
Arhan D. Chaudhary
Assaf Shaham
Austin Chen
Ben Lemkin
Benjamin Nathan Baker
Benson Zou
Brandon Wong
Brendan Miles
Brian Law
Brian Thomas
Caelen Fry
Carlo Escutia
Carsten Thomas Baker
Cary Huang
Catlinh Nguyen
Christian Martin
Christopher Yen
Cyrus Claassen
Daniella Ponce
David Adams
Dennis Wang
Derek Ono
Derek Tat
Devin Corr-Robinett
Drake Ashton Verabian
Dylan Weiler
Edward Long Ho
Efrem Blitz
Ethan Evans
Ethan Littlejohn
Evan Mann
Evan Overzet
Exel Uy
Fakhri Wicaksono
Gabriel Thompson
George Lee
Graham Siggins
Gus Bennett
Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅)
Isaias Villanueva
Ishaan Agrawal
Itay Rozner
Jack Leo Wilson
Jacob Moore
Jacob Posner
Jaden Ahn
Jae Park
Janice Ji
Jefferson Tyler Johnson
Jeremy Garcia
Jerry Yan
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Joaquin Ortiz
Joe Branch
Jonathan Cookmeyer
Julian P. Sisley
Justin Yamamoto
Kaidren Clark
Karen Tu
Kehan Jin (金可含)
Keith Maben
Kevin Tran
Khethani Tombs
Levi Rubin
Liam Thomas Murphy Graham
Luke Cho
Mateus Odom
Matthew Nielsen
Michael Bairdsmith
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Naga Advaith Kommuri
Naga Dhruv Kommuri
Nathaniel Tai
Nayan Ramam
Neel Gore
Neo Wong Chai
Nicholas Daneshvari
Nicolas Harper
Nicole Yoonjean Kim
Nino Estrada
Nitin Subramanian
Ofek Katz
Pablo Nava
Patrick Reschke
Paul Mahvi
Prithivi Karthikeyan
Raihan Attara Wicaksono
Raphael Querubin
Ravi Fernando
Rehan Shaik
Reuben San Luis
Rider Heise-Pearce
Riley Woo
Roland Jones
Ruben Kucheyev
Rupal Nimaiyar
Ryan Jew
Ryan Kumar
Ryan Lee
Ryan Lynch
Saheb Sabharwal
Samantha Tai
Samuel Tong
Seita Katayama
Shawn Azman
Siddharth Manchkanti
Sirjan Kafle
Sky Aniszewski
Snigdha Khare
Sol Goodwin
Spencer Lorenzen
Spike Sorensen
Srihan Goli
Srishail Mukundan
Tejas Kota
Theodore Lack
Tiffany Chien
Timothy Li
Trenton Beyer
Trevor Gladstone
Tyler Howlett
Ugonna Nwakuche
Uma Unni
Uzoma Nwakuche
Varun Mohanraj
Vedant Mohan
Will Walter
Yash Bansal
Zeke Miller
Ziming Li
Ziqi Li
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
United States
8.308.338.748.249.968.468.24
2
United States
8.818.218.677.179.358.567.17
3
United States
8.43DNF7.788.389.188.667.78
4
United States
7.078.859.688.5010.199.017.07
5
Japan
8.7710.689.449.009.429.298.77
6
United States
9.4611.089.669.6812.1110.149.46
7
United States
10.889.6710.449.7910.4510.239.67
8
United States
9.739.9511.6610.1210.8910.329.73
9
United States
9.568.5811.0011.0212.9610.538.58
10
United States
10.8711.108.5810.4010.5710.618.58
11
United States
14.8411.9410.79DNF11.7312.8410.79
12
United States
12.5314.8814.6414.3811.6813.8511.68