Welsh Open 2018
Oakdale, Wales
United Kingdom
 
3x3x3 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Skewb
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Coleman
Adam Greenwood
Alex Jiang
Alex Walker
Alexander Byard
Alexander Charles Macey
Andrea Javier
Andy Nicholls
Arnav Adivi
Callum Hales-Jepp
Carys Morgans
Charlie Stark
Chris Wall
Chris Wright
Christopher Morris
Cornelius Dieckmann
David Lim
Ekko Balodimos-Mahi
Eli Jay
Emily Potter
Ethan Mayo
Fabio Schwandt
Fin Carlyon
Finn Ickler
Francis Saunders
Gabriella Gibbs-Bowen
George Scholey
Hania Asif
Harrison Hillier
Harry Savage
Hasan Bahadur
Henry Jones
Jac Phillips
Jacob Gee
Jake Green
James Ballantine
James Cook
James Molloy
Joey Gouly
Joseff Brown
Joseph Briggs
Karam Al-Robaie
Katie Davies
Levi Way
Louis Robinson
Luka Bisic
Matt Gaston
Matthew Alford
Matthew Lowe
Matthew Prestwich
Mattie Green
Max Johnson
Nathan Neil Williams
Niamh Corcoran-Lockley
Olivia Clarke
Olivia Jones
Owen Roberts
Patricia Lee
Pawel Szostak
Rajinder Mahi
Rebecca Compton
Rhydian Payne
Robert Clarke
Robert Yau
Rosanna Rowland
Samuel Spendla
Sarah Fluck
Scott Lawrence
Scott Roberts
Scott Thomas Welsh
Sean Moran
Steve Clarke
Steven Kearns
Steven Potter
Thomas Connor
Thomas Wade
Tom Salmon
Tom Savage
Wiktor Pakosz
Will Lambert
William George Pugh
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - January 27th, 2018

09:15

2x2x2 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
10:00

Skewb

 Combined First - Cutoff 30.00
10:40

Pyraminx

 Combined First - Cutoff 30.00
11:20

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:30
12:20

LUNCH

13:05

4x4x4 Blindfolded

 Final
14:20

2x2x2 Cube

 Second Round
14:50
15:20
15:50

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 4:00
16:40

Megaminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 2:30
17:30

Skewb

    Final
17:45

Pyraminx

    Final
18:00

2x2x2 Cube

    Final
18:15

5x5x5 Cube

 Final
Sunday - January 28th, 2018

09:15

3x3x3 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 3:00
10:30

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 45.00
11:20

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:30
12:20

LUNCH

13:05

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 First Round
13:45

3x3x3 Cube

 Second Round
14:25

3x3x3 One-Handed

    Final
14:40

4x4x4 Cube

 Final
15:20

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 06:00
16:10

Square-1

 Combined Final
Cutoff 45.00
17:00

3x3x3 Cube

 Final
17:30

AWARDS

All times are GMT (GMT)