Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017
Santiago, Region Metropolitana
Chile
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
 
Competitors
Agustin Cerda
Agustín González Silva
Agustin Gustavo Saavedra Osorio
Agustín Saleh
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes
Alejandro Aristizabal Tellez
Alex Fernando Pérez
Alex Jimenez Lagos
Alexandra Fellenberg Correa
Alfredo Adrián Medina Klapp
Alonso Julián Concha Mateluna
Andrew Ian Williams Wuth
Aníbal Araya
Antoine Cantin
Atalía Wachtendorff
Barbara Constanza Manosalva San Martin
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes
Benjamin Alvarez
Benjamin Brickle
Benjamin Calderón
Benjamin Demetrio Morales Muñoz
Benjamín González
Benjamin Martinez
Benjamin Moya
Benjamin Pacheco
Boris Cuevas
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles
Bruno Tapia Covarrubias
Byron Hans Engber Corvalan
Camilo Alarcón
Carlos Cubillos
Carlos Daniel Johnson Wichmann
Claude Cantin
Claudio Benjamín Villa Miranda
Cristobal Celis Daza
Cristóbal Hermosilla Colilaf
Cristóbal Mario López González
Cristóbal Opazo Bravo
Cristóbal Soto
Cristobal Urrutia Reyes
Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme
Daniel Alonso Aparicio González
Daniel Herrera Gonzáles
Daniel Leonardo Sobarzo Sandoval
Daniel Lépez
Danilo Toro Nieto
Dannay Meneses
David Fevre
Denis Matias Gonzalez Espinoza
Diego Alonso Tapia Mera
Diego Andrés Serrano González
Diego Antonio Avila Pino
Diego García Parker
Diego Garrido
Diego Matamoros Morris
Diego Núñez
Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán
Diego Serrano Gonzalez
Diego Tapia Arcos
Duval Valdes Ayala
Eduardo Leonardo Muñoz Gonzalez
Emanuel José Andrade Contreras
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Erich Rodolfo Seiffert Aguilera
Esteban Cortés
Estefanía Elizabeth González Leyton
Feliks Zemdegs
Felipe Medel
Felipe Torres Palma
Fernando Aquino
Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez
Fernando Palacios Morales
Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo
Francisco Rosales
Franco Boassi Rotter
Fuqi Zhang
Gabriel Carrillo
Gabriel Garces
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin
Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez
Gerald Ponce
Gian González Guerrero
Gian Luca Bozzo Silva
Gianfranco Huanqui
Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete
Gonzalo Jiménez
Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes
Herman Matias Ulloa Muñoz
Ignacia España
Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca
Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz
Ignacio Estay Santander
Ignacio Lopez Acevedo
Ignacio Ortiz
Ignacio Peñafiel Cooper
Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra
Iván Pérez
Jael Riggenbach
Jaime Aguilera
James Macdiarmid
Javier Bernadó Rivas
Javier Damian Ortiz
Javier Del Valle Denegri
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón
Javier Goic
Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez
Jayden McNeill
Jeremy Opazo
Joaquín Mena Carmi
Jorge Begazo Orihuela
Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes
José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete
José Garrido
Jose Luis Toro
Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada
Josué Benjamin Moya Rojas
Juan David Valderrama
Juan Pablo Astorquiza
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Juan Pablo Torres
Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo
Kamal Lahsen
Leithian Riggenbach
Leonardo Manriquez Rifo
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Lucas Ernesto Jimenez Lagos
Lucas Fernandez
Lucas Hodali Valdivia
Lucas Radrigan
Luciano Ducret
Luciano Francisco Llancanano Moya
Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Manuel Jesus Pérez Escobar
Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz
Maria Jose Soto Muñoz
Marta Guerra
Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara
Martin Antonio Campos Macías
Martín Arturo González Asenjo
Martin Duran Tapia
Martin Hernandez
Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon
Martin Octavio Bravo Salinas
Martín Price
Martín Ulises Villa Urisman
Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca
Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas
Matias Cardemil Guzman
Matias Carrasco
Matias Concha
Matias Jesus Polanco Riquelme
Matias Johnson
Matias Moreno
Mauricio Cari Leal
Mauricio Raymond Barros
Michel Barbarán
Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez
Natán Riggenbach
Nibaldo Antonio Castro Araya
Nicolas Andres Quevedo Bahamondes
Nicolás Aravena Olivas
Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla
Nicolas Mauricio Gonzalez Varela
Nicolas Muñoz
Nicolás Novoa
Nicolas Peña Henríquez
Nicolás Pérez
Nikolas Jara
Owen Caachon Zhang Li
Pablo Cornejo Cazor
Pablo Esteban Lagos Barra
Pablo León Torres Salomón
Pablo Orellana
Paulo Salgado Alvarez
Pedro Agustín Mora Pérez
Pedro Cortes Garrido
Pedro Nordenflycht
Pedro Radrigan
Rachel Riggenbach
Rafael Cristobal Inostroza Torres
Raúl Low Beattie
Reinaldo Aqueveque
Renato Alonso Acuña Ramos
Renato Ignacio Jamett Álvarez
René Coronado
Ricardo Dominguez
Ricardo Ignacio Caro Santa María
Rodrigo Andrés Fuentes Gamboa
Rodrigo Cabezas
Rodrigo Hasenberg Ballivian
Salvador Lara Bravo
Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano
Santiago Cummins
Santiago Lara Bravo
Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina
Sebastian Amenabar
Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo
Stefan Lohengrin Carvajal
Tamara Francisca Zenteno Pavez
Thomas Inostroza
Tomás Aguilar Ledezma
Tomas Bustos
Tomás Ignacio Osses Fuentes
Tomas Juan Sergio Muñoz Castillo
Valentin Domini
Vicente Alonso
Vicente Andres Albornoz Gonzalez
Vicente Astroza
Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado
Vicente Francisco Torres Alarcon
Vicente Maximiliano Castillo Castillo
Vicente Rojas
Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate
Victor Olivares
Walter Cataldo
Yu Quan Lu Liang
 

5x5x5 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Australia
58.5952.4553.7751.6457.9854.7351.64
2
Australia
1:13.551:07.9758.521:08.921:04.491:07.1358.52
3
Chile
1:12.801:13.191:17.321:18.381:10.52 NR 1:14.441:10.52
4
Canada
1:13.871:20.741:14.621:21.511:18.801:18.051:13.87
5
Chile
1:30.601:20.861:35.631:16.901:19.201:23.551:16.90
6
Chile
1:30.481:49.751:31.981:33.421:38.141:34.511:30.48
7
Chile
1:44.591:31.541:32.621:39.671:24.671:34.611:24.67
8
Peru
1:45.011:36.181:41.361:32.421:28.511:36.651:28.51
9
Chile
1:35.971:37.511:50.081:36.731:42.331:38.861:35.97
10
New Zealand
1:41.621:33.221:49.621:27.471:42.331:39.061:27.47
11
Chile
1:38.371:52.061:34.821:47.971:36.001:40.781:34.82
12
Chile
1:42.981:37.841:50.771:49.471:57.281:47.741:37.84
13
Chile
1:43.531:49.772:01.201:52.091:55.921:52.591:43.53
14
Chile
2:03.011:48.592:00.062:06.141:54.841:59.301:48.59
15
Chile
DNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNFDNF

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date