South Omaha Speedsolve 2017
Omaha, Nebraska
USA
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Seger
Alvaro Gonzalez Cruz
Angel Avila Montes
Bobby D'Angelo
Brandon Satterstrom
Brendan Simoens
Brody Lassner
Brody Schoon
Cale Schoon
Canaan Manley
Carter Bitz
Carter Smook
Cedar Smith
Charley Boor
Chris Van Der Brink
Christopher Olson
Christopher Qualls
Clara Turner
Claydon Claus
Coleton Pleiss
Drake Bott
Dylan Struckmeyer
Eric Ixtabalan
Eric Zhao
Ernesto Ramirez-Sanchez
Evan Ostdiek
Fischer Wood
Gabriel O'Keefe
Garrett Webster
Gauge Hasbrouck
Harrison Hoiekvam
Ira James Soulliere
Isaac Gart
Isaac Moreno
Jack Moan
Jack Rankin
Jaidin Julien
James Hildreth
Jared Diehl
Jared Huffman
Jason Au
Jason Jaeger
Jesse Villezcas
John Brechon
Jonah Crosby
Jonah Gray Ross
Joshua Feran
Julian Chavez
Junior Teran
Kaleb DeBey
Kennan LeJeune
Krew Tran
Kristin Wiley
Kyle Shapcott
Lance Brightmire
Levi Hasbrouck
Liam Harris
Logan Vander Veen
Luca StockWil
Marcus Kane
Max Youngberg
Micah Gilbert
Miguel Angel Soza Fernandez
Mokshith Reddy Mannuru
Nate Germonprez
Nathan Pickerell
Philippos Karypis
Phuc Nguyen
Rachel Feran
Ryan Jew
Samuel Daly
Sarah Cook
Shawn Leonhardt
Shonathon Collins
Simon Beck
Tommy Peck
Vincent Bruno
William Nommensen
Zach Emery
Zachary White
 

Rubik's Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
USA
10.107.709.249.467.698.807.69
2
USA
8.3412.368.6010.529.589.578.34
3
USA
10.296.5010.1111.139.369.926.50
4
USA
10.269.2310.5811.448.3210.028.32
5
India
9.339.6510.1214.4713.2811.029.33
6
USA
10.5812.3311.8511.2611.0011.3710.58
7
USA
13.8510.4411.729.6012.0911.429.60
8
USA
11.2114.3913.4310.0110.8111.8210.01
9
USA
12.9411.9412.0913.2612.2012.4111.94
10
USA
14.5311.129.9712.4313.7712.449.97
11
USA
14.0513.1518.1411.1511.7712.9911.15
12
USA
11.3111.2514.8014.8913.9113.3411.25