Quabbin Spring 2017
Barre, Massachusetts
USA
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
Pyraminx
Combined Final
Square-1
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Adam Heilweil
Aidan Sullivan
Alex Charette
Alex Tong
Alexander Cohen
Anderson Warshaw
Anton Machkasov
Ariel Rivel
Ava Foran
Benjamin Tuttle
Benjamin Vieira
Bharat Mekala
Brandon Caron
Brendan McCarthy
Caleb Talley
Chenaniah Stimpson
christian carrieri
Christopher Chi
Connor Breen
Connor Reid
Cristian Foley
Daniel Doherty
Daniel Giger
Daniel Goldstein
Daniel Gutierrez
Daniel Marino
Daniel Rose-Levine
David Kleiner
David Levine
David Olson
Declan Harrington
Derek White
Dominic Olohan
Donna Krueger
Emmet Wright
Eric Lu
Eric Sanford
Ethan Thomas Bartiromo
Evan Iarossi
Gabriel Lopez
Garrett Molinari
Gavin Beauchamp
Gus Lipkin
Hunter Bridleman
Isaac Rajagopal
Ivan Krueger
Jack Medrek
Jacob Hayden
Jay Lewis
Jeffrey Lopriore
Jesse Mailloux
Jonas Rajagopal
Jonathan Valera
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Joshua Smith
Josiah Rivera
Jude Killian
Justin Wu
Kevin Graziosi
Kyle Olsen
Livia Kleiner
Luke Coleman
Luke Galioto
Marcus Reagor
Matthew McMillan
Neel Meyyur
Nelson Nnodim
Nicholas Tran
Nick Schoelkopf
Nickolas Barboza
Noah Nichols
Noel Jose Alvero
Owen Shi
Palmer Berry
Parth Garg
Patrick Quinn
Pedro Caceres
Phillip Tran
Quinn Davignon
Regina Trumbull
Robert Ninotti
Roger Lightbody III
Rohan Volety
Rowan archibald
Ryan Case
Ryan Crossman
Ryan Durette
Ryan Hebert
Samuel Morse
Sawyer Krueger
Sawyer Morgan
Seamus Stoker
Sean Fei
Spencer Andersen
Spencer Brown
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Steven Qie
Stuart Joun
Szymon Halas
Tancrede Roy
Thaddeus Krueger
Thomas Almeida
Thomas Brodeur
Thomas Vagnini
Trent Hutcheson
Will Guanci
Wilson Martinez
Yijun Han
Zachary Colwell
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - May 27th, 2017

08:00

Square-1

 Final
Cutoff 45.00
09:15

Pyraminx

 Final
Cutoff 45.00
10:15

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
11:15

4x4x4 Cube

 First Round
12:30

LUNCH

13:00

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
14:30

2x2x2 Cube

 Final
15:00

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round
15:45
16:15

4x4x4 Cube

 Final
17:00

Rubik's Cube

 Final
17:30

AWARDS

All times are EDT (GMT-4)