Swedish Championship 2017
Stockholm
Sweden
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Adam Axelsson
Adrian Lyberg
Aengus Donnelly
Agnes Ringia Wallin
Alex Stern
Alexander Lindberg
Alexander Tosting
Alfred Frändberg
Alvin Robertsson
Anders Berggren
Anders Ribbegårdh
Anni Östberg
Axel Aronsson
Axel Flordal
Axel Skoglund
Callum Hales-Jepp
Daniel Hermansson
Daniel Wallin
Dante Wallin Arvidsson
David Lindberg
David Zhou
Dexter Ajea
Eddie Postigo
Eddie Sandberg
Edvin Ahlström
Edvin Engström
Edvin Zebuhr
Einar Karlberg
Eirik Frydenlund Norling
Elvin Thorsen
Erik Björk
Erik Jernqvist
Erik Rimskog
Felix Färnlöf
Frank Forsén
Fredrik Sollenberg
Georgios Kalisperatis
Govend Avgerinos Djangoi
Gunnar Krig
Gustav Kjell
Hampus Söderholm
Hannes Hakfelt
Heidi Schmidt
Helmer Ewert
Henning Schmidt
Hermann Radacic
Hjalmar Schedin
Isadora Gedin
Isak Frey
Isak Gustafsson
Jacob Kjell
Jakob Gunnarsson
Jakob Meeker
Jesper Löfström
Joel Lundström
Joel Ulin
Joel Wallin
Johan Piensoho
Johan Svensson
Johan Thuvesen
John Skoglund
Jonathan Östberg
Kåre Krig
Kristian Engström
Laban Björfors Dejfen
Leo Bergström
Leo Blyberg
Leo Lindqvist
Liam Uno Timour-Silveira
Linus Axelsson
Lovisa Eriksson
Lucas Magnusson
Ludvig Rickberg
Ludvig Söderström
Lukas Noel
Magdalena Björk
Marcus Hagman
Maria Färnlöf
Mats Bergsten
Mats Kollbrink
Mats Luthman
Max Lindqvist
Max Sjöberg
Melker Larsson
Melwin Andersson
Milo Genberg
Niklas Lawrence Mattias Nordlund
Oliver Bjurek Strömberg
Oliver Brookes
Oscar Roth Andersen
Peter Åberg
Pontus Uggla
Rasmus Andersson
Rasmus Händén
Raunak Redkar
Rickard Hjerpe
Robin Wermelin
Sebastian Alanen
Sebastian Ribbegårdh
Simon Hedin
Simon Jansson
Simon Nilsson
Simon Westlund
Stefan Lidström
Svante Berlin
Thomas Jansson
Thomas Peter Michael Read
Thomas Schmidt
Timothy Edegran Gren
Tomas Eriksson
Tomas Kristiansson
Trym Persson-Vassenden
Valdemar Bengtsson
Victor Ålsjö
Viktor Strindell
Vilgot Svalmark
Vu Hoang Minh Tri
William Skantz Gustafsson
Xander
Zoé de Moffarts
 
Schedule
 

Friday - May 26th, 2017

17:00


REGISTRATION

17:30

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

 Final
First Attempt
18:35

6x6x6 Cube

 C. Final - Cutoff 5:00
18:35

4x4x4 Blindfolded

 Final
18:35

5x5x5 Blindfolded

 Final
19:10

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 7:30
19:55

3x3x3 With Feet

 Combined Final - Cutoff 3:00
20:25

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
Second Attempt
Saturday - May 27th, 2017

08:30


REGISTRATION

09:00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
Third Attempt
10:05

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
10:40

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 Final
First Attempt
11:05

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
12:40

LUNCH

13:25

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:10
14:40

Pyraminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 12.00
14:40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 First Round
15:35

Skewb

 Combined First
Cutoff 12.00
16:25

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 35.00
17:10

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:05
18:15

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round
Sunday - May 28th, 2017

08:30

REGISTRATION

08:30

Megaminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:00
09:20

Square-1

 Combined Final - Cutoff 35.00
10:00

Rubik's Clock

 Combined Final - Cutoff 20.00
10:00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Final
Second Attempt
10:30

2x2x2 Cube

    Second Round
10:50

Pyraminx

    Second Round
11:15

Skewb

    Second Round
11:40

Rubik's Cube

    Semi Final
12:05

LUNCH

13:05

3x3x3 Blindfolded

    Final
13:30

5x5x5 Cube

    Final
13:55

Megaminx

    Final
14:20

Pyraminx

    Final
14:35

Skewb

    Final
14:50

4x4x4 Cube

    Final
15:10

3x3x3 One-Handed

    Final
15:25

2x2x2 Cube

    Final
15:35

Rubik's Cube

 Final
16:40

AWARDS

All times are CEST (GMT+2)